New boutique biz – trendy activities………Take advantage of brand new equipment and latest technology for hours of fun ………We are available for team building, community groups celebration or private booking. Hurry & contact us now to book!.

(02) 8746 0858

Mon-Sun 9am - 7pm
X

Make a booking








captcha

X

Make an Enquire








captcha

Privacy

PARTY FUN 4 ALL – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out Party Fun 4 All Pty Ltd (ACN 612 661 702) trading as Party Fun 4 All (ABN 53 612 661 702), its successors and assignees (referred to as

we, us and our) commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.partyfun4all.com.au (Site) or directly from

you, being the person, organisation or entity that uses our Site (referred to as you or your). We may also collect personal information from you directly via your

participation in recreational activity services that we provide (Recreational Activities).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions – our contact details are at the end of this Privacy Policy.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and consented to it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services

offered on it.

1. Collection of personal information

Personal information: The type of information we collect may include:

  • name;
    contact details including email address, address and telephone number;
    date of birth;
    demographic information such as postcode;
    preferences and opinions; and
    any other information requested on this Site or otherwise requested by us or provided by you.

Your use of our Site: As with most online businesses, we may log information about your access and use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your

communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.

 

Your opinion and feedback: We may contact you to voluntarily respond to questionnaires, surveys or market research to seek your opinion and feedback. Providing this

information is optional to you.

 

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the information for purposes including:

  • to contact and communicate with you;
    for internal record keeping;
    for market research and business development including website development;
    for marketing including direct marketing;
    to run competitions or offer additional benefits to you; and
    to send you promotional information about third parties that we think may be of interest to you; and
    for data analytics purposes.

 

3. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to:

credit reporting agencies and courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities where customers fail to pay for goods or services provided by us to them;
courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order

to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;
third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services or direct marketing to you. This may include parties

located, or that store data, outside of Australia; and
third parties to collect and process data including Google Analytics or other relevant business. This may include parties that store data outside of Australia.

 

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of

your personal information.

 

If there is a change of control of our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible by law our user

databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential

purchaser. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith.

 

4. How we treat personal information that is also sensitive information

Sensitive information is a sub-set of personal information that is given a higher level of protection under the Australian Privacy Principles. In referring to

‘sensitive information’ we mean information that relates to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, trade union or other professional associations

or memberships, philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation or practices and criminal records, health information; or biometric information.

 

The type of sensitive information that we may collect are in regards to your health generally, including any existing pre conditions or injuries that you have.

 

Sensitive information will be used and disclosed for purposes relating to the primary purpose for which the sensitive information which is to provide the Recreational

Activities.

 

Sensitive information may also be used or disclosed if required or authorised by law.

 

5. Your rights and controlling your personal information

Choice and consent: Providing us with your personal information is optional to you. You can choose not to provide personal information. When you provide us with your

personal information, you consent to the terms in this Privacy Policy, and to us disclosing or receiving your personal information for these purposes.

 

Your provision of third party information: If you provide us with third party personal information then you warrant to us that you have the third party’s consent to

provide this.

 

Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct

marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us at the email address listed in this Privacy Policy.

 

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). An

administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set

out in the Privacy Act.

 

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely

in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavour to promptly

correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us by email setting

out details of the breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you in writing setting out the outcome of our investigation, what steps we

propose to take to remedy the breach and any other action we will take to deal with your complaint.

 

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us using the details below.

 

6. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical,

electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and

disclosure.

 

No information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be secure. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive

from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of

information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

7. Cookies & Web Beacons

We may use cookies on this Site from time to time. Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not

tell us your e-mail address or other personally identifiable information. However, once you choose to furnish the Site with personally identifiable information, this

information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie.

 

We may use web beacons on this Site from time to time. Web beacons or clear .gifs are small pieces of code placed on a web page to monitor the visitors’ behaviour and

collect data about the visitors viewing a web page. For example, web beacons can be used to count the users who visit a web page or to deliver a cookie to the browser

of a visitor viewing that page.

 

We may use Google Analytics to collect and process data. To find out how Google uses data when you use third party websites or applications, please see

www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ or any other URL Google may use from time to time.

 

8. Links to other websites

Our Site may contain links to other websites of interest. We do not have any control over those websites. We are not responsible for or liable for the protection and

privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites, and such websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

 

9. Amendments

This Privacy Policy may be amended, including with changes, additions and deletions, from time to time in our sole discretion. Your continued use of our Site following

any amendments indicates that you accept the amendments. You should check this Privacy Policy regularly, prior to providing personal information, to ensure you are

aware of any changes, and only proceed to provide personal information if you accept the new Privacy Policy.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact our Privacy Officer at:

Party Fun 4 All Pty Ltd (ACN 612 661 702) trading as Party Fun 4 All (ABN 53 612 661 702)

Email: contact@partyfun4all.com.au

Last update: August 2016
LegalVision ILP Pty Ltd owns the copyright in this document and use without permission is prohibited.

Testimonial

  • Our school is soccer crazy, and I knew they would love bubble soccer. I researched all suppliers, and Party Fun 4 All offered the best deal. On top of this their attitude and professionalism impressed me immensely. The kids loved it, as well as the big kids. I would recommend Party Fun 4 All without any hesitation.

    -Steve, Winston Heights Public School

  • Our team did the bubble soccer for our Corporate Christmas event and we all had so much fun! We had a group of around 20 people and everyone had plenty of rounds to play and joined in on the fun. Hue and Dat were also so friendly and facilitated such a great session for us. Would definitely recommend the bubble soccer, it is completely safe and everyone will have a good laugh!

    -Woolworths Limited – Property Finance

  • We wanted to say a very big thank you! All the boys had an absolute ball! We loved how easy the party was and how much fun. The kids loved tipping each other over and running into each other. The way you managed it was seamless … All the boys said it was the best party ever and the parents enjoyed watching too!

    -From Mum Michelle, Willoughby.

  • Last Sunday my son had his 11th Birthday with 10 friends and we had a Bubble Soccer party- it was a TOTAL success and all boys have rated this as the best party ever. have never laughed so much watching the boys play and knock each other over, with legs in the air, red faces, all with big smiles. My husband was so excited he even climbed into a Bubble and played!… I fully recommend using partyfun4all for kids/adults Birthday’s or a Corporate event.

    -From Niccalina, of Northbridge.

  • ..Party Fun 4 All did an amazing job to help our Childcare Centre staged a memorable End of Year Celebration for the kids as well as raising some money for the Oncology Unit at the Sydney Children’s Hospital Westmead. The team diligently setup and ran 2 activities for us on the day – Kids Car Rides and outdoor Laser Tag. All the kids had a great time… I would definitely use their services again and would recommend the team at ‘Party Fun 4 All’ to any community groups looking for unique activities for your next community event.

    -From Fadia, Director at St Demiana Child Care.

  • Thank you, very much to Hue and Dat from Party Fun 4 All.
    If you are looking to hire Bubble Soccer for your event or party, look no further. We hired Bubble Soccer for my son’s 21st party for 1 hour, with an option to extend the time on the night, which we ended up doing because everyone was having so much fun…

    It certainly was GREAT FUN, and a week on, people are still talking about it. It was a great night one that we will remember for a long time.
    Would not hesitate to hire again and I would highly recommend for any event. A must try for everyone. Thank you again

    -From Rita.

  • Since the beginning, they answer all my questions quick and were very friendly. On the big day, they arrived on time and were very nice and professional with the kids. The kids had a blast! My son and all his friends will remember this day forever! Thank you very much!! Totally recommended!
    -From Mum Karina.

  • Thank you Dat and Hue, for fun incursion ‘bubble soccer’ Our children at HEPS Vacation care had a ball. The educators loved that they were able to get involved with the children and that it was catered for all ages (as catering for 5 all the way upto 12 can sometimes we difficult when planning incursions for small services where we are unable to split into age groups).

    When asking the children what they thought of the bubble soccer, we got the same response from all ages ‘’IT WAS SO MUCH FUN, CAN WE DO IT AGAIN!’

    We highly recommend your company and can’t wait for our next incursion with you.

    -From team at Heathcote East OSHC

  • Thank you so much for your professionalism, wonderful attitude and patience with the kids! Noah had a wonderful time and the kids had an absolute ball. Mums and Dads were praising us saying ‘what a great idea and it was such a wonderful form of entertainment’ I am so happy I decided to go ahead, and you all made it so easy. I highly recommend your business and amazing service. I will not hesitate to make another booking. You guys rocked!!!
    – From mum Nancy in Ermington

  • Hi, just wanted to say a HUGE Thanks for the fantastic party you helped with. Max had a fantastic time at his party. From the first telephone call you were very informative, helpful and friendly. The communication arranging the party was 10/10. All the kids had an amazing time, and that was due to you being as amazing host. I would highly recommend your company to anyone that wants a well organised party. You were all lovely, informative and friendly with the kids and arranged the activities extremely well. Very professional company to deal with. All the kids loved the bubble soccer and the laser tag, I’m sure it will be a party for them all to remember!!!

    Thanks very much to Hue and all the other helpers.

    – From Mum Tina in Picton

For booking or enquiry





captcha